Privacy Policy

The Loco Group ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.super-loco.com (the "Site"). This page informs your of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

The Loco Group and all its subsidiaries and affiliates, including but not limited to Lucha Loco Pte Ltd (collectively with The Loco Group Inc. and its other affiliates, “we”, “our” or “us”) expects its employees, including those of its subsidiaries Asiawide as well as any third parties with whom we do business, to maintain the highest standards of ethics and compliance with applicable laws and rules. We are committed to the highest standards of privacy and data protection compliance and expects all its employees and management to adhere to these standards.

The Loco Group is bound by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and the regulations promulgated thereunder (as may be amended from time to time). We adheres to the PDPA and acts in accordance with this Privacy Policy where the information collected in the circumstances as set out in this Privacy Policy amounts to “Personal Data” under the PDPA.

To simply browse our Site, you are not required to provide any Personal Data. However, we may obtain information via cookies or forms for reservations. We use your Personal Information only for our mailing list and to improve the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

We understand that privacy is important to our online visitors and users. We respect your privacy and will take all reasonable steps to safeguard and protect your information as if it were our own. This Privacy Policy will help you understand what Personal Data collected; how it collects, holds, uses, processes, transfers and discloses that information; and the purposes of collection, use and disclosure.

Information collection and use
While using our Site, we may ask you to provide use with contact details for reservations, enquiries or job applications. This information is collected so we can contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

IP Addresses
Log data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, time spent on those pages and other statistics. We use third party services such as Google Analytics and Silverstripe to collect, monitor and analyze this information.

Communications
We may use your Personal Information to contact you with our monthly newsletters, feedback, marketing or promotional materials and other information.

Cookies
Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored in your computer's hard drive. Please note that we do not have any access to or control over the cookies or other technologies which may be used to collect information about your interests. The use of cookies or other technologies by these third parties are not cover by this Privacy Policy and are subject to their own privacy policies.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, some part of this Site may not be accessible.

Protection of Personal Data
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Data we hold is protected from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure by the use of various methods. However, transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data transmitted to the Site; any transmission is at your own risk.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time. Please review this Policy periodically to check for updates. This Privacy Policy is effective as of 20 March 2017 and will remain in effect expect with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or suggestions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hola@super-loco.com.

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST